Studio for rent, GACJ360433 Rent in Cluj-Napoca

Cluj-Napoca, CENTRAL
400 EURO
Imi acord consimtamantul cu privire la prelucrarea datelor colectate prin acest formular, conform politicii de protectie a datelor personale care este detaliata AICI.
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-1
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-2
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-3
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-4
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-5
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-6
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-7
Studio for rent, GACJ360433-8
  • IDGACJ360433
  • Area35 sq.m
  • Rooms 1
  • Bathrooms1

Description

Studio Apartment for Rent in Cluj-Napoca, Universității Street, Near the Faculty of History and Philosophy! EDIL is pleased to offer for rent a charming studio apartment located in a central and highly sought-after area of Cluj-Napoca, Universității Street, just a short distance from the Faculty of History and Philosophy. Thanks to its excellent location, this property is an ideal choice for students and anyone looking to live close to university and the city's main points of interest. The studio is situated on the 3rd floor of a four-storey building and falls under Comfort Class 1. It features a private bathroom and classic finishes, including ceramic wall and floor tiles, carpeting, and solid hardwood flooring. The apartment offers a practical living space that can be arranged according to your personal taste and needs. One of the property's main advantages is its convenient location, with easy access to universities, public transportation, shops, restaurants, and a wide range of urban amenities. You can enjoy the comfort of a well-located home in an area that suits an active lifestyle, with everything you need close at hand. If you are looking for a studio apartment in a central location, close to the university and the city's amenities, this property is well worth considering! For further information or to schedule a viewing, contact the EDIL team or visit our office in Cluj-Napoca, at 13 Iuliu Maniu Street, Apartment 6. EDIL – Helping you find the right home! Property reference: GACJ360433

Show more

Details

  • Construction year : Before 1990
  • Floor : 3 / 4
  • Comfort 1
  • Woodblock
  • Floor tiles
  • Ceramic tiles

Anca Sucala 0721-290522
2026-10-12

Share

       

Similar properties